Product ImageProduct OverviewKey FeaturesSpecificationsMechanical DrawingOrdering InformationDownload
SFP-1FX
Industrial 100M SFP Optical Transceiver Module
Product Overview
Key Features

Transmission rate is 155Mb/s
Working voltage is 3.3V
Hot-Pluggable 
Duplex LC connector
RoHS Compliant

Specifications
Product Specifications
Standard SFP MSA(INF-8074i), SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3ah
Interface LC Connector
Physical Characteristics Dimensions
13.7mm×12.7mm×57.2mm (0.54 in×0.50 in×2.25 in) (W×H×D)
Weight
40g (0.088 lb)
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature -40 to 85℃ (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85℃ (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Quality Assurance Warranty period 3 years
Approvals RoHS
Industrial Standard EMI
FCC Part 15 Class B
EN55022/CISPR22,Class B
EMS
IEC61000-4-2
IEC61000-4-3
EN(IEC)60825-1,2
Mechanical Drawing
Ordering Information

Ordering

Product Model

Product Description

Type

Connector

Center Wavelength

Transmission   Distance

Coupled Fiber

IFSFP-M-LX-LC-1310-2

Multi Mode

LC

1310nm

2km

62.5/125μm MMF

50/125μm MMF

IFSFP-S-LH-LC-1310-40

Single Mode

LC

1310nm

40km

10/125μm SMF

 

100Base-FX SFP (155Mbit/s) Parameter Table

Property

LX

LH

Type

Multi Mode(M)

Single Mode(S)

Center Wavelength(nm)

1310

1310

Transmission Distance(km)

2

40

Application Range of Transmission Distance(km)

0~2

20~40

Coupled Fiber

62.5/125μm MMF

50/125μm MMF

10/125μm

SMF

Average Optical Output Power

Min.(dBm)

-21

-6

Max.(dBm)

-15

0

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

-30

-34

Maximum Input Power (dBm)

-10

-10

 

Download