Product ImageProduct OverviewKey FeaturesSpecificationsMechanical DrawingOrdering InformationDownload
SFP-1G
Industrial Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver Module
Product Overview
Key Features

Transmission rate is 1.25Gb/s
Working voltage is 3.3V
Hot-Pluggable 
Duplex LC connector
RoHS Compliant

Specifications
Product Specifications
Standard SFP MSA(INF-8074i), SFF-8472, IEEE802.3z
Interface LC Connector
Physical Characteristics Dimensions
13.7mm×12.7mm×57.2mm (0.54 in×0.50 in×2.25 in) (W×H×D)
Weight
40g (0.088 lb)
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature -40 to 85℃ (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature -40 to 85℃ (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
Quality Assurance Warranty period 3 years
Approvals RoHS
Industrial Standards EMI
FCC Part 15 Class B
EN55022/CISPR22,Class B
EMS
IEC61000-4-2
IEC61000-4-3
EN(IEC)60825-1,2
Mechanical Drawing
Ordering Information

Ordering

Product Model

Product Description

Type

Connector

Center Wavelength

Transmission Distance

Coupled Fiber

IGSFP-M-SX-LC-850-0.55

Multi Mode

LC

850nm

0.55km

62.5/125μm   MMF

50/125μm   MMF

IGSFP-S-LX-LC-1310-10

Single Mode

LC

1310nm

10km

10/125μm SMF

IGSFP-S-LH-LC-1310-40

Single Mode

LC

1310nm

40km

10/125μm SMF

IGSFP-S-ZX-LC-1550-80

Single Mode

LC

1550nm

80km

10/125μm SMF


1000Base-X SFP (1.25Gbit/s) Parameter Table

Property

SX

LX

LH

ZX

Type

Multi Mode(M)

Single Mode(S)

Single Mode(S)

Single Mode(S)

Center Wavelength(nm)

850

1310

1310

1550

Transmission Distance(km)

0.55

10

40

80

Application Range of Transmission Distance(km)

0~0.55

0~10

12~40

27~80

Coupled Fiber

62.5/125μm MMF

50/125μm MMF

10/125μm

SMF

10/125μm

SMF

10/125μm

SMF

Average Optical Output Power

Min.(dBm)

-11

-10

-4

-2

Max.(dBm)

-2

-3

3

5

Receiver Sensitivity(dBm)

-18

-21

-23

-25

Maximum Input Power (dBm)

0

-3

-3

-3

 

Download