Product ImageProduct OverviewKey FeaturesSpecificationsMechanical DrawingOrdering InformationDownload
SFP-10G
Industrial 10Gb/s SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
Product Overview
Key Features
Transmission rate 10Gb/s
Single power supply 3.3V
Hot-Pluggable capability
Duplex LC connector
Compliant with RoHS Standard
Digital diagnostic monitor compatible with SFF-8472
Specifications
Product Specifications
Standard SFF-8431
SFF8472
IEEE 802.3
Interface LC Connector
Physical Characteristics Dimensions:13.9mm×12.6mm×58.4mm (W×H×D)
Weight 40g
Environmental Limits Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Ambient Relative Humidity 5~95% (non-condensing)
Quality Assurance Warranty period 3 years
Approvals RoHS
Mechanical Drawing
Ordering Information

Product Model

Product Description

Type

Connector

Center Wavelength

Transmission Distance

Coupled Fiber

IXSFP-M-LR-LC-850-0.3-DDM

Multi Mode

LC

850nm

0.3km

9/125μm MMF

IXSFP-S-LR-LC-1310-10-DDM

Single Mode

LC

1310nm

10km

10/125μm SMF


10GBASE SFP+ (10Gbit/s) Parameter Table

Property

SR

LR

Type

Multi Mode(M)

Single Mode(S)

Center Wavelength(nm)

850

1310

Transmission Distance(km)

0.3

10

Application Range of Transmission Distance(km)

0-0.3

2~10

Coupled Fiber

9/125μm

MMF

10/125μm

SMF

Average Optical Output Power

Min.
(dBm)

-3

-8.2

Max.
(dBm)

3

0.5

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

-11.1

-14.4

Maximum Input Power (dBm)

3

0.5

Download