Product ImageProduct OverviewKey FeaturesSpecificationsMechanical DrawingOrdering InformationCase StudyDownload
SICOM3024P
24+4G Ports Layer 2 Managed Rack Mountable Switches
Product Overview

SICOM3024P is a layer 2 managed industrial Ethernet switch designed to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding utility substation and industrial environments. SICOM3024P supports up to 4 gigabit fiber/copper ports and 24 fast Ethernet fiber/copper ports, meets the IEC61850 and IEEE1613 standards and approved by KEMA. SICOM3024P is a 19-inch 1U rack mountable device and its internal modular design offers the maximum flexibility for easy expansion.SICOM3024P supports many Layer 2 software features such as port, VLAN, multicast, QoS, fast redundant ring. It supports Console, Telnet, Web management and network management software based on SNMP. At present, the product is widely used at the intelligent substation and many other industrial communication systems.

Key Features

supports max 4 gigabit fiber/copper ports and 24 fast Ethernet fiber/copper ports
Internal modular design for easy expansion
Supports DT-Ring ,DRP, RSTP for network redundancy
Supports IEC61850 MMS management(special firmware)
Supports alarm and syslog upload
Complies with IEC61850-3 and IEEE1613
KEMA, CE, FCC, UL certification

Specifications
Software Functions
Switching Function Supports VLAN and PVLAN
Supports port aggregation
Supports flow control
Support port rate limit
Supports broadcast storm suppression
Redundancy Protocol Supports DT-Ring, DT-Ring+, and DT-VLAN and the recovery time<50 ms
Supports DHP and DRP and the recovery time<20 ms
Supports STP/RSTP
Multicast Protocol Supports IGMP snooping
Supports GMRP
Supports static multicast
Security Supports IEEE 802.1x (special firmware)
Supports HTTPS/SSL (special firmware)
Supports SSH (special firmware)
Supports RADIUS (special firmware)
Supports TACACS+ (special firmware)
Supports user grading (special firmware)
Supports MAC address binding (special firmware)
Supports port isolate
Service Quality Management Supports ACL
Support 802.1p(CoS),DSCP
Supports SP and WRR queuing
Management & Maintenance Supports Console, Telnet, and Web management methods
Supports SNMPv1/v2c/v3 and can managed by Kyvision (special firmware supports v3)
Supports IEC61850 MMS management (special firmware)
Supports software update over FTP
Supports the IP/MAC address conflict alarm, power failure alarm, power alarm, temperature alarm, port alarm, and ring alarm
Supports RMON
Supports port mirroring
Supports Syslog
Supports LLDP
Supports Link-check
IP Address Management Supports Bootp
Supports DHCP server/snooping/option 82
Clock Management Supports SNTP server/client
Supports RTC
Product Specifications
Standard IEEE 802.3i(10Base-T)
IEEE 802.3u(100Base-TX and 100Base-FX)
IEEE 802.3ab(1000Base-T)
IEEE 802.3z(1000Base-SX/LX)
IEEE 802.3ad (port aggregation)
IEEE 802.3x(flow control)
IEEE 802.1p(priority)
IEEE 802.1Q(VLAN)
IEEE 802.1w(RSTP)
Switch Properties Priority queue: 4
Number of VLANs: 256
VLAN ID: 1–4093
Number of multicast groups: 256
MAC table: 8K
Packet buffer: 4Mbit
Packet forwarding rate: 9.5Mpps
Switching delay:<10μs
Interface Gigabit ports:
1000Base-X, SFP port
10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45 port
Fast Ethernet ports:
100Base-FX, single/multi mode, SC/ST/FC connector
100Base-FX, SFP port(LC connector)
10/100Base-T(X), RJ45 port
Console port: RS232,RJ45
Alarm contact: 3-pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in terminal block, 250 VAC/220 VDC Max, 2 A Max, 60 W Max
LED LED on front panel
Running LED: Run
Alarm LED: Alarm
Power LED: PWR1, PWR2
Port LED: Link/ACT
Port speed LED: Speed
LED on rear panel
Port LED: Link/ACT
Port speed LED: Speed
Power Requirements Power input:
24VDC(18-36VDC),
48VDC(36-72VDC),
100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC (85-264VAC/77-300VDC)
Power terminal: 5-pin 5.08 mm-spacing plug-in terminal block
Power consumption:<35w
Overload protection: Support
Reverse connection protection: Support
Redundancy protection: Support
Physical Characteristics Housing: Metal
Cooling: Natural cooling, fanless
Protection Class: IP40
Dimensions(WxHxD): 482.6mm×44mm×322.5mm (19×1.73×12.70 in.)
Weight: 4Kg (8.82 pound)
Mounting: 19 inch 1U rack mounting
Environmental Limits Operating temperature: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Storage temperature: -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% - 95% (non-condensing)
Quality Assurance MTBF: 346,889 hrs
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals KEMA: Models with power supply of HV:100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC
CE: Models with power supply of HV:100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC
FCC: Models with power supply of HV:100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC
UL508,Class I,Div2: All models
NEMA TS2: Models with power supply of HV:100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC
Industry Standard EMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22,Class A

EMS:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD) ±8kV(contact),±15kV(air)
IEC61000-4-3(RS) 10V/m(80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4(EFT) Power Port:±4kV;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-5(Surge) Power Port:±2kV/DM,±4kV/CM;Data Port:±2kV
IEC61000-4-6(CS) 3V(10kHz-150kHz);10V(150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field) 100A/m(cont.),1000A/m(1s-3s)
IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnetic field) 1000A/m
IEC61000-4-10(damped oscillation) 100A/m
IEC61000-4-12(oscillatory wave) 2.5kV/CM,1kV/DM
IEC61000-4-16(common mode conduction) 30V(cont.),300V(1s)

Machinery:
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration),
IEC60068-2-27 (shock),
IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
Mechanical Drawing

Ordering Information
Product Model (with Gigabit ports):SICOM3024P-Ports1Ports2-Connector-PS1-PS2
Ports1 Gigabit ports
4GX 4x1000Base-X,10/100/1000Base-T(X) SFP port
4GE 4x10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2GX 2x1000Base-X,10/100/1000Base-T(X) SFP port
Ports2 Fast Ethernet ports
24S 24x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port
24M 24x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port
22S2T 22x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
22M2T 22x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
20S4T 20x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
20M4T  20x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
18S6T 18x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
18M6T 18x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16S8T  16x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16M8T 16x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
14S10T 14x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
14M10T 14x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12S12T 12x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12M12T 12x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10S14T 10x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10M14T 10x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8S16T 8x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8M16T 8x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6S18T 6x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 18x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6M18T 6x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 18x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4S20T 4x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 20x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4M20T 4x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 20x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2S22T 2x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 22x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2M22T 2x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 22x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
24T 24x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16S 16x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port
16M 16x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port
14S2T 14x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
14M2T 14x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12S4T 12x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12M4T 12x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10S6T 10x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10M6T 10x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8S8T 8x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8M8T 8x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6S10T 6x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6M10T 6x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4S12T 4x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4M12T 4x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2S14T 2x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2M14T 2x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16T 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8S 8x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port
8M 8x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port
6S2T  6x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6M2T 6x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4S4T 4x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4M4T 4x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2S6T 2x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2M6T 2x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8T 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
24SFP 24x100Base-FX,SFP port
16SFP8T 16x100Base-FX,SFP port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8SFP16T 8x100Base-FX,SFP port; 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16SFP 16x100Base-FX,SFP port
8SFP8T 8x100Base-FX,SFP port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8SFP 8x100Base-FX,SFP port
Connector 100M fiber port specifications
SC05 SC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
ST05 ST connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
FC05 FC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
SC40 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
ST40 ST connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
FC40 FC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
SC60 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 60km
SC80 SC connector, single-mode, 1550nm, 80km
None No 100M fiber port or connector is SFP
PS1 Power input 1
HV 100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC(85-264VAC/77-300VDC)
L1 48VDC(36-72VDC)
L3 24VDC(18-36VDC)
PS2 Power input 2
HV 100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC(85-264VAC/77-300VDC)
L1 48VDC(36-72VDC)
L3 24VDC(18-36VDC)
None no redundant power supply

 

Product Model (without gigabit ports):SICOM3024P-Ports1-Connector-PS1-PS2
Ports1 Fast Ethernet ports
24S 24x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port
24M 24x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port
22S2T  22x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
22M2T 22x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
20S4T 20x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
20M4T 20x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
18S6T 18x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
18M6T 18x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16S8T 16x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16M8T 16x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
14S10T 14x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
14M10T 14x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12S12T 12x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12M12T 12x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10S14T 10x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10M14T 10x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8S16T 8x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8M16T 8x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6S18T 6x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 18x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6M18T 6x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 18x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4S20T 4x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 20x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4M20T 4x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 20x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2S22T 2x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 22x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2M22T 2x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 22x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
24T 24x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16S 16x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port
16M 16x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port
14S2T 14x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
14M2T 14x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12S4T 12x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12M4T 12x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10S6T 10x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10M6T 10x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8S8T 8x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8M8T 8x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6S10T 6x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6M10T 6x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4S12T 4x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4M12T 4x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2S14T 2x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2M14T 2x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16T 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8S 8x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port
8M 8x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port
6S2T 6x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6M2T 6x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 2x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4S4T 4x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4M4T 4x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2S6T 2x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2M6T 2x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8T 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
24SFP 24x100Base-FX,SFP port
16SFP8T 16x100Base-FX,SFP port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8SFP16T 8x100Base-FX,SFP port; 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16SFP 16x100Base-FX,SFP port
8SFP8T 8x100Base-FX,SFP port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8SFP 8x100Base-FX,SFP port
24S4T 24x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
24M4T  24x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
22S6T 22x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
22M6T 22x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
20S8T 20x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
20M8T 20x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
18S10T 18x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
18M10T 18x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16S12T 16x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16M12T 16x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
14S14T 14x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
14M14T 14x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12S16T 12x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12M16T 12x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10S18T 10x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 18x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10M18T 10x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 18x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8S20T 8x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 20x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8M20T 8x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 20x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6S22T 6x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 22x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6M22T 6x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 22x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4S24T 4x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 24x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4M24T 4x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 24x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2S26T 2x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 26x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2M26T 2x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 26x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
28T 28x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16S4T 16x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16M4T 16x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
14S6T 14x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
14M6T 14x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12S8T 12x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12M8T 12x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10S10T 10x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
10M10T 10x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8S12T 8x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8M8T 8x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6S14T 6x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6M14T 6x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 14x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4S16T 4x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4M16T 4x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 16x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2S18T 2x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 18x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2M18T 2x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 18x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
20T 20x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8S4T 8x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8M4T 8x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6S6T 6x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
6M6T 6x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 6x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4S8T 4x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
4M8T 4x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 8x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2S10T 2x100Base-FX,single-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
2M10T 2x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port; 10x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
12T 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
24SFP4T 24x100Base-FX,SFP port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16SFP12T 16x100Base-FX,SFP port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8SFP20T 8x100Base-FX,SFP port; 20x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
16SFP4T 16x100Base-FX,SFP port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8SFP12T 8x100Base-FX,SFP port; 12x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
8SFP4T 8x100Base-FX,SFP port; 4x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port
Connector 100M fiber port specifications
SC05 SC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
ST05 ST connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
FC05 FC connector, multi-mode, 1310nm, 5km
SC40 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
ST40 ST connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
FC40 FC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 40km
SC60 SC connector, single-mode, 1310nm, 60km
SC80 SC connector, single-mode, 1550nm, 80km
None No 100M fiber port or connector is SFP
PS1 Power input 1
HV 100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC(85-264VAC/77-300VDC)
L1 48VDC(36-72VDC)
L3 24VDC(18-36VDC)
PS2 Power input 2
HV 100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC(85-264VAC/77-300VDC)
L1 48VDC(36-72VDC)
L3 24VDC(18-36VDC)
None no redundant power supply

 

PO(Demo)  
SICOM3024P-2GX16SFP-L3-L3 2x1000Base-X,10/100/1000Base-T(X) SFP port,16x100Base-FX,SFP port,24VDC(18-36VDC),Dual power supply
SICOM3024P-2M26T-ST05-HV 2x100Base-FX,multi-mode fiber port, ST connector, 1310nm, 5km; 26x10/100Base-T(X) RJ45 port, 100-240VAC,50/60Hz;110-220VDC(85-264VAC/77-300VDC), Single power supply

 

Accessories Description
Gigabit SFP module See the selection table of industrial gigabit SFP module
100M SFP module See the selection table of industrial 100M SFP module
DT-FCZ-RJ45-01 Single-port RJ45 dust plug
Case Study
Download